Privacy policy for the Virtual Showroom

Website, e-mail and contracts Privacy Notice – ”Trelleborg”

Page last updated: 28/03/2022

 

  1. Introduction

Trelleborg is responsible for how we handle your personal data. Trelleborg comprises Trelleborg AB (publ) (a public limited liability company incorporated in Sweden, registration number 556006-3421) and its direct and indirect subsidiary undertakings (referred to collectively as "Trelleborg" or "we" or "our"). For the purposes of Applicable Data Privacy Laws (as defined below), your data will be controlled by the Trelleborg affiliate or subsidiary undertaking that you have instructed or that is providing products or services to you or communicating to you or which has otherwise initially collected your data and decided the purposes and means for using your data and each such entity is regarded as an independent data controller of your personal data. This notice applies to all such entities.

This privacy notice ("Privacy Notice") sets out which Personal Data that we collect on our websites by e-mail and/or by entering into and fulfilling an agreement with the company you represent and for which purposes the Personal Data are processed. Throughout this Privacy Notice the term "processing" is used to cover all activities involving your Personal Data, including collecting, handling, storing, sharing, accessing, using, transferring and disposing of information.

"Applicable Data Privacy Laws" means all legislation and regulations, including regulations issued by relevant supervisory authorities, protecting the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals and, in particular, their right to privacy with respect to the processing of Personal Data that from time to time apply to Trelleborg, including without limitation data protection laws and regulations implementing the Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC and as of 25 May 2018 the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (the "GDPR").

"Personal Data" is defined as any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

  1. Cookies – why do we collect and process your Personal Data

Trelleborg uses cookies and other similar techniques to collect information about you and your device (such as phone or computer) when you visit our website. For more information regarding Trelleborg's use of cookies and a description of the current purposes your Personal Data may be used for, please view our cookie policy. The purposes for which we use cookies include:

2.1. Personalize our interactions with you - offering relevant products and services 

When you visit our websites, landing pages and submit forms on those websites we may collect and process your Personal Data in order to better understand you as a customer and to personalize our interactions with you, for example to show you products and services we think you may like.

We look at your use of the website, for example where you have clicked, your visit frequency, time spent per visit etc.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include:

  • IP-address
  • Device id
  • Country or region
  • Post / zip code
  • E-mail address
  • First name
  • Last name
  • Company/organization name
  • Job role
  • Phone number
  • Business sectors
  • Areas of interest
  • Document downloads, Video views, contact form submissions, page views, visit frequency etc.
  • Original source ("referral") before visiting our websites, such as which e-mail link, website, social media post, advertisement clicks, etc. that led your visit to our website.

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to fulfil our legitimate interest to better understand you as a customer and to personalize our interactions with you to show you relevant products and services, article 6.1 f) GDPR.

2.2. Identify potential customers and business opportunities

When you visit our websites, landing pages and submit forms on those websites we may collect and process your Personal Data in order to identify if you could be a potential customer or business opportunity. We look at your use of the website, for example where you have clicked, your visit frequency, time spent per visit etc.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include:

  • IP-address
  • Device id
  • Country or region
  • Post / zip code
  • E-mail address
  • First name
  • Last name
  • Company/organization name
  • Job role
  • Phone number
  • Business sectors
  • Areas of interest
  • Document downloads, Video views, contact form submissions, page views, visit frequency etc.
  • Original source ("referral") before visiting our websites, such as which e-mail link, website, social media post, advertisement clicks, etc. that led your visit to our website.

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to fulfil our legitimate interest to identify potential customers and business opportunities, article 6.1 f) GDPR.

2.3. Identify usage trends and compile statistics

When you visit our websites, landing pages and submit forms on those websites we may collect and process anonymized Personal Data in order to identify usage trends and for statistical purposes. We look at from which geographic regions our users are, such as country and language settings.

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to fulfil our legitimate interest to identify usage trends and to compile statistics, article 6.1 f) GDPR.

 

  1. Why do we collect and process your Personal Data

3.1. Provide you with information such as Newsletters, Catalogues, Press Releases, Chatbots and Webinars

If you sign up to subscribe to newsletters, catalogues, press releases, chatbots, webinars and similar information about Trelleborg and its business or order such information on a one-time basis we process your Personal Data for the purposes of providing you with the requested subscription or information. We will check the e-mail address you have entered to ensure that you are indeed the owner of the e-mail address provided or that its owner is authorized to receive the newsletter. For this purpose, we will send you an e-mail to the e-mail address you provided, which you will then confirm receipt of. After confirming the e-mail, you are registered for our newsletter.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include:

  • Salutation
  • First name
  • Last name
  • Address
  • Post / zip code
  • City
  • Country
  • E-mail address
  • Business e-mail
  • Phone number
  • Company/organization/Industry
  • Job title
  • Areas of interest
  • Password

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to fulfil our legitimate interest to provide you with the subscription and information you have requested, article 6.1 f) GDPR. If you do not provide information marked with * on the website form, we will not be in a position to provide you with the requested service.

3.2. Answer your Questions and handle Feedback in general

Most of our websites, as well as our corporate pages in social media (such as Facebook), provide functionality for the visitor to communicate with us to ask questions and give feedback regarding our services and business. Where you use such functionality, Trelleborg processes your Personal Data for the purposes of answering your questions and handle feedback from you. This may also include deletion of comments made on social media corporate pages and reporting to the social media network provider of un-appropriate comments. In addition, the data collected in this way will be compared with data that may be collected elsewhere by us if you have previously given us the corresponding consent, which you can withdraw at any time with effect for the future. To exercise the withdrawal, please contact the office mentioned at the end of this statement.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include (to the extent you choose to submit such information):

  • First name
  • Last name
  • E-mail address
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Feedback and comments made by you
  • Website source

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to fulfil our legitimate interest to answer questions and handle feedback from you, article 6.1 f) GDPR. If you do not provide information marked with * on the website form, we will not be in a position to provide you with the requested service.

3.3. Handle communications and orders or complaints sent by you through e-mail, fax and similar

If you send an e-mail or facsimile to one of our employees, we will process your Personal Data provided to handle your request or order.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • E-mail address
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Other Personal Data provided by you

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to fulfil our legitimate interest to answer requests and handle orders or complaints from you, article 6.1 f) GDPR.

3.4. Create personal Website User Accounts

Some of Trelleborg's websites allow users to set up a personal user account with log-in. For those websites and if you create a user account Trelleborg will process your Personal Data for the purposes of creating and managing your personal user account, create your log-in, provide you with access to your account and manage your subscriptions and/or requests.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • E-mail address
  • Customer number
  • Phone number
  • Your subscriptions and/or requests

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to fulfil our legitimate interest to create and manage your user account and fulfil the user account agreement with you, articles 6.1 b) and f) GDPR. If you do not provide information marked with * on the website form, we will not be in a position to provide you with the requested service.

3.5. Manage complaints relating to our services and products

Some of our websites allow you to provide us with complaints relating to our services and products. Where you provide us with a complaint, Trelleborg will process your Personal Data for the purposes of investigating, managing and replying to your complaint.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number
  • Customer reference number
  • Company/organization
  • Complaints and comments by you

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to fulfil our legitimate interest of investigating, managing and replying to your complaint, article 6.1 f) GDPR. If you do not provide information marked with * on the website form, we will not be in a position to provide you with the requested service.

3.6. Manage your request for a quotation or order relating to our products and services

Some of our websites allow you to request a quotation or order products and services provided by Trelleborg. Where you provide us with a request for a quotation or an order, Trelleborg will process your Personal Data for the purposes of managing the request or order.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • E-mail address
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Company/organization
  • Organization number
  • Invoice address
  • Customer number

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to perform a contract between you and Trelleborg or in order to take steps prior to entering into a contract, article 6.1 b) GDPR. If you do not provide information marked with * on the website form, we will not be in a position to provide you with the requested service.

3.7. Manage your request regarding data privacy

Should you contact us to request one of the following data privacy actions (i) to be provided with a register extract, (ii) to restrict processing, (iii) to update, delete or transfer personal data, (iv) to object to personal data processing or to automated decision making, to (v) file a data privacy complaint, or to (vi) opt out of marketing communication, Trelleborg will process your Personal Data for the purposes of managing the request.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • E-mail address
  • Country
  • Request details
  • Other information as necessary for the purpose of handling and responding to your request.

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary for Trelleborg’s compliance with legal obligations, article 6.1. c) GDPR.

3.8. Enter into and fulfil an agreement with the company you represent

Should the company you represent choose to enter into an agreement with Trelleborg, we will process your Personal Data for the purposes of entering into and fulfilling the agreement.

Personal Data processed for these purposes include:

  • First name
  • Last name
  • Orders, information, requests, notifications and complaints etc. by you

We would also process other data, not constituting your Personal Data, such as company e-mail address, company address, company phone number, company/organization, organization number, company invoice address, company customer number.

The legal basis for the above processing of your Personal Data is that the processing is necessary in order to perform a contract between you and Trelleborg or in order to take steps prior to entering into a contract, article 6.1 b) GDPR.

 

  1. For how long do we keep your Personal Data

Trelleborg will retain Personal Data for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by local law to which Trelleborg is subject. We are using the following criteria to establish our retention period: (i) as long as we have an ongoing relationship with you (either as an individual or in your capacity as employed by one of our corporate customers, suppliers or co-operations partners or media, or as an investor/owner, board member or analyst); (ii) as required by legal obligations to which Trelleborg is subject (such as tax and accounting obligations); and (iii) as advisable in light of our legal position (such as applicable statutes of limitations).

 

  1. Disclosure and transfer of Personal Data

Group companies

Trelleborg may disclose Personal Data processed to other companies within the Trelleborg group. Trelleborg has made sure to apply appropriate safeguards to your Personal Data in case of any such transfer of your Personal Data within the Trelleborg Group by entering into an Intra-Group Data Transfer Agreement, implementing the European Commission Standard Contractual Clauses to any such transfer.

Other recipients

Courts and outside counsels: Purpose of transfer: In order to exercise, establish or defend legal claims. Legal basis: To fulfil our and your legitimate interest to have disputes settled by competent courts.

To any successor in connection with a sale, merger, divestment or reorganization: we may disclose Personal Data as part of an asset to a new owner on the basis of our legitimate interest under the condition that the successor will process the data for the same purpose as Trelleborg.

Data processors acting on behalf of Trelleborg

Moreover, Trelleborg may disclose Personal Data to external parties, such as vendors and service providers processing Personal Data under the instructions of Trelleborg. Where such disclosure entails transfers of Personal Data outside the EU/EEA, Trelleborg will ensure that European Commission Standard Contractual Clauses have been entered into between the transferring Trelleborg entity and the receiving external party. Alternatively, other safeguards will be put in place prior to such transfers.

 

6 Security

6.1. We will ensure that the access to your Personal Data is accurately secured by applying appropriate safeguards, depending on the circumstances taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing as well as the risk. In support of this commitment, we have implemented appropriate technical, physical and organizational measures to protect your Personal Data against unauthorized or accidental destruction, alteration or disclosure; misuse; damage; theft or accidental loss; or unauthorized access.

 

  1. Your rights

7.1. Right of rectification

Trelleborg will take steps in accordance with Applicable Data Privacy Laws to keep your Personal Data accurate, complete and up to date. If you identify that any Personal Data related to you is inadequate, incomplete or incorrect, you are entitled to have the Personal Data corrected.

Moreover, you also have the right to request access to the Personal Data that we process about you.

7.2. Further rights as of 25th May 2018

As of 25th May 2018, you may under Applicable Data Privacy Laws also in addition to rectification be entitled to:

(i) Access

You may request confirmation whether or not Personal Data is processed and if that is the case access to your Personal Data and additional information such as the purposes of the processing. You are also entitled to receive a copy of the Personal Data undergoing processing. If the request is made by electronic means the information will be provided in a commonly used electronic format if you do not request otherwise.

(ii) Object to certain processing

You may object to processing of your Personal Data processed on the basis of a legitimate interest, on grounds relating to your particular situation and to processing for direct marketing purposes. If you have opted to receive a subscription by e-mail each e-mail will include an easily accessible opt-out function where you may de-register from further communication.

(iii) Erasure

You may have your Personal Data erased under certain circumstances such as when your Personal Data is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected.

(iv) Restriction of processing

You may ask us to restrict the processing of your Personal Data to only comprise storage of your Personal Data under certain circumstances such as for example when the processing is unlawful, but you do not want your Personal Data erased.

(v) Withdrawal of consent

You have the right to at any time withdraw your consent to processing of Personal Data to the extent the processing is based on your consent.

(vi) Data Portability

You may ask to receive a machine-readable copy of the Personal Data processed on the basis of your consent or on the basis that the processing is necessary in order to perform an agreement with you, and which Personal Data has been provided to Trelleborg by you (data portability) and ask for the information to be transferred to another data controller (where possible).

7.3. Complaints to the supervisory authority

You acknowledge that you always have the right to lodge complaints pertaining to the processing of your Personal Data to the competent data protection authority if so provided under Applicable Data Privacy Laws. A list of supervisory authorities in the European Union, including our lead supervisory authority in Sweden, the Swedish Authority for Privacy Protection (Sw. Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten), can be accessed here.

  1. Contact information

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your Personal Data or wish to exercise any of your rights or obtain a copy of the safeguard mechanisms put in place to protect your Personal Data in case of any transfer, please contact us by using this contact form.

For further information on how you can contact Trelleborg, please see below.

TRELLEBORG AB (PUBL)

P.O. Box 153

SE-231 22 Trelleborg

Sweden

Visiting address:

Johan Kocksgatan 10

SE-231 45 Trelleborg

Sweden

Tel: +46 (0)410 670 00

 

TRELLEBORG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS

Business Area Head Office

Trelleborg Industri AB

SE-231 81 Trelleborg

Sweden

Visiting address:

Johan Kocksgatan 10

SE-231 45 Trelleborg

Sweden

Tel: +46 (0)410 510 00

 

TRELLEBORG SEALING SOLUTIONS

Business Area Head Office

Trelleborg Sealing Solutions Germany GmbH

Schockenriedstrasse 1 

DE-70565 Stuttgart

Germany

Tel: +49 711 7864 0

 

TRELLEBORG WHEEL SYSTEMS

Business Area Head Office

Trelleborg Wheel Systems Italia S.p.A.

Via Naz. Tiburtina, 143

IT-00010 Villa Adriana (Roma)

Italy

Tel: +39 0774 38 41

 

-----

 

Informativa sulla privacy – ”Trelleborg” per il sito web, le e-mail e i contatti

Ultimo aggiornamento pagina: 28/03/2022

 

  1. Introduzione

Trelleborg è responsabile della gestione dei tuoi Dati personali. Trelleborg include Trelleborg AB (publ) (una società per azioni costituita in Svezia, numero di registrazione 556006-3421) e le sue controllate dirette e indirette (denominate collettivamente “Trelleborg”, “noi” o “nostro”). Ai fini delle leggi vigenti in materia di protezione dei dati (come definito di seguito), i tuoi dati saranno controllati dall'affiliata o società controllata di Trelleborg che hai istruito o che ti fornisce i prodotti o servizi, con cui sei in comunicazione o che ha altrimenti inizialmente raccolto i tuoi dati e stabilito gli scopi e i mezzi per utilizzare i tuoi dati, dove ognuna di dette entità è considerata titolare indipendente del trattamento dei tuoi dati personali. La presente comunicazione è applicabile a tutte queste entità.

Questa informativa sulla privacy (“Informativa sulla privacy”) definisce quali sono i Dati personali che raccogliamo nei nostri siti web tramite e-mail e/o quando si accede a e si compila un accordo con l’azienda che rappresenti e per quali scopi vengono trattati i tuoi Dati personali. In questa Informativa sulla privacy il termine “trattamento” viene utilizzato per indicare tutte le attività che riguardano i tuoi Dati personali, come la raccolta, la gestione, la conservazione, la condivisione, l’accesso, l’utilizzo, il trasferimento e l’eliminazione delle informazioni.

Per “leggi vigenti in materia di protezione dei dati” si intendono tutte le leggi e i regolamenti, compresi i regolamenti emanati dalle autorità di controllo competenti, che tutelano i diritti e le libertà fondamentali delle persone e, in particolare, il diritto alla privacy per quanto riguarda il trattamento dei Dati personali che di volta in volta viene applicato a Trelleborg, comprese tra l’altro le leggi e i regolamenti sulla protezione dei dati in attuazione della Direttiva sulla protezione dei dati 95/46/CE e, con decorrenza dal 25 maggio 2018, il Regolamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento europeo e del Consiglio del 27 aprile 2016, relativo alla protezione delle persone fisiche riguardo al trattamento dei dati personali, nonché alla libera circolazione di tali dati e che abroga la direttiva 95/46/CE (Regolamento generale sulla protezione dei dati) (“GDPR”).

Per “Dati personali” si intende qualsiasi informazione relativa a una persona fisica identificata o identificabile.

 

  1. Cookie – perché raccogliamo e trattiamo i tuoi Dati personali

Trelleborg utilizza cookie e altre tecniche analoghe per raccogliere informazioni relative a te e al tuo dispositivo (ad esempio, telefono o computer) quando visiti il nostro sito web. Per ulteriori informazioni sull’uso dei cookie da parte di Trelleborg e per una descrizione delle attuali finalità che giustificano l’utilizzo dei tuoi Dati personali, consulta la nostra politica sui cookie. Le finalità per le quali utilizziamo i cookie includono:

2.1. Personalizzazione delle nostre interazioni con te – offerta di prodotti e servizi di interesse

Quando visiti i nostri siti web e le pagine di destinazione e invii moduli tramite tali siti, potremmo raccogliere e trattare i tuoi Dati personali al fine di migliorare la comprensione delle tue esigenze come cliente e personalizzare le nostre interazioni con te, ad esempio, proponendoti prodotti e servizi che secondo noi potresti apprezzare.

Esaminiamo il tuo utilizzo del sito web, ad esempio, pagine selezionate, frequenza delle visite, tempo trascorso per visita ecc.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono:

  • Indirizzo IP
  • ID dispositivo
  • Paese o area geografica
  • Codice di avviamento postale
  • E-mail
  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • Ragione/Denominazione sociale
  • Qualifica
  • Numero di telefono
  • Settori di business
  • Aree di interesse
  • Download di documenti, riproduzione di video, invio di moduli di contatto, visualizzazione di pagine, frequenza delle visite ecc.
  • Origine (“riferimento”) prima della visita dei nostri siti web, quali link per e-mail, sito web, pubblicazione su social media, clic su pubblicità ecc. che ha condotto alla visita al nostro sito web.

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di soddisfare il nostro legittimo interesse a migliorare la comprensione delle tue esigenze come cliente e personalizzare le nostre interazioni con te al fine di proporti prodotti e servizi di interesse, articolo 6.1 f), GDPR.

2.2. Identificazione dei potenziali clienti e delle opportunità di business

Quando visiti i nostri siti web e le pagine di destinazione e invii moduli tramite tali siti, potremmo raccogliere e trattare i tuoi Dati personali al fine di stabilire se potresti essere un potenziale cliente o costituire una opportunità di business. Esaminiamo il tuo utilizzo del sito web, ad esempio, pagine selezionate, frequenza delle visite, tempo trascorso per visita ecc.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono:

  • Indirizzo IP
  • ID dispositivo
  • Paese o area geografica
  • Codice di avviamento postale
  • E-mail
  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • Ragione/Denominazione sociale
  • Qualifica
  • Numero di telefono
  • Settori di business
  • Aree di interesse
  • Download di documenti, riproduzione di video, invio di moduli di contatto, visualizzazione di pagine, frequenza delle visite ecc.
  • Origine (“riferimento”) prima della visita dei nostri siti web, quali link per e-mail, sito web, pubblicazione su social media, clic su pubblicità ecc. che ha condotto alla visita al nostro sito web.

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di soddisfare il nostro legittimo interesse a identificare potenziali clienti e opportunità di business, articolo 6.1 f), GDPR.

2.3. Identificazione delle tendenze di utilizzo e compilazione di statistiche

Quando visiti i nostri siti web e le pagine di destinazione e invii moduli tramite tali siti, potremmo raccogliere e trattare Dati personali resi anonimi al fine di identificare le tendenze di utilizzo e la compilazione di statistiche. Esaminiamo le aree geografiche di provenienza dei nostri utenti, come le impostazioni del Paese e della lingua.

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di soddisfare il nostro legittimo interesse a identificare le tendenze di utilizzo e la compilazione di statistiche, articolo 6.1 f), GDPR.

 

  1. Perché raccogliamo e trattiamo i tuoi Dati personali

3.1. Invio di informazioni quali newsletter, cataloghi, comunicati stampa, chatbot e webinar

Se ti registri per ricevere newsletter, cataloghi, comunicati stampa, chatbot, webinar e altre informazioni relative a Trelleborg e al suo business o ordini tali informazioni una tantum, procederemo al trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali al fine di fornirti l’abbonamento o le informazioni che hai richiesto. Verificheremo l’indirizzo e-mail che hai inserito per assicurarci che sia tu il proprietario dell’indirizzo e-mail fornito, oppure che il proprietario sia autorizzato a ricevere la newsletter. A tal fine, invieremo un’e-mail all’indirizzo che ci hai fornito e di cui confermerai la ricezione. Dopo avere confermato l’e-mail sarai registrato alla nostra newsletter.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono:

  • Formula di saluto
  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • Indirizzo
  • Codice di avviamento postale
  • Città
  • Paese
  • E-mail
  • E-mail aziendale
  • Numero di telefono
  • Ragione/Denominazione sociale/Settore
  • Qualifica
  • Aree di interesse
  • Password

 

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di soddisfare il nostro legittimo interesse di proporti l’iscrizione e le informazioni da te richieste, articolo 6.1 f), GDPR. Se non immetti le informazioni contrassegnate da * nel modulo del sito web, non potremo fornirti il servizio richiesto.

3.2. Risposta alle tue domande e gestione generale dei commenti

La maggior parte dei nostri siti web, così come le pagine aziendali nei social media (come Facebook) dispone di funzionalità che consentono ai visitatori di comunicare con noi per porre domande e fornire commenti sui nostri servizi e il nostro business. Se utilizzi tali funzionalità, Trelleborg tratterà i tuoi Dati personali al fine di rispondere alle tue domande e gestire i tuoi commenti. Ciò può includere anche la cancellazione dei commenti formulati sulle pagine aziendali dei social media e la segnalazione al fornitore della rete di social media di commenti non appropriati. Inoltre, i dati così raccolti saranno confrontati con dati che possono essere raccolti da noi altrove se ci hai fornito in precedenza il corrispondente consenso, che potrai ritirare in qualsiasi momento con effetto futuro. Per esercitare il recesso, si richiede di contattare l’ufficio indicato alla fine del presente comunicato.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono (nella misura in cui scegli di presentare dette informazioni):

  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • E-mail
  • Indirizzo
  • Numero di telefono
  • Feedback e commenti
  • Sito web di origine

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di soddisfare il nostro legittimo interesse a rispondere alle tue domande e gestire i tuoi commenti, articolo 6.1 f), GDPR. Se non immetti le informazioni contrassegnate da * nel modulo del sito web, non potremo fornirti il servizio richiesto.

3.3. Gestione delle tue comunicazioni e dei tuoi ordini o reclami inviati tramite e-mail, fax e altro

Se invii un’e-mail o un fax a uno dei nostri dipendenti, procederemo al trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali forniti per gestire la tua richiesta o il tuo ordine.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono:

  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • E-mail
  • Indirizzo
  • Numero di telefono
  • Altri Dati personali forniti da parte tua

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di soddisfare il nostro legittimo interesse a rispondere alle tue richieste e gestire i tuoi ordini o reclami, articolo 6.1 f), GDPR.

3.4. Creazione di account utente personali nel sito web

Alcuni siti web di Trelleborg consentono agli utenti di creare un account utente personale con procedura di login. Per questi siti web e gli account utente creati, Trelleborg procederà al trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali ai fini della creazione e della gestione del tuo account utente personale, con creazione del login, accesso al tuo account e gestione dei tuoi abbonamenti e/o delle tue richieste.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono:

  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • E-mail
  • Numero cliente
  • Numero di telefono
  • Abbonamenti e/o richieste

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di soddisfare il nostro legittimo interesse a creare e gestire il tuo account utente e rispettare gli accordi relativi al tuo account utente, articolo 6.1 b) e f), GDPR. Se non immetti le informazioni contrassegnate da * nel modulo del sito web, non potremo fornirti il servizio richiesto.

3.5. Gestione dei reclami relativi ai nostri servizi e prodotti

Alcuni dei nostri siti web ti consentono di inviarci reclami relativi ai nostri servizi e prodotti. Se ci invii un reclamo, Trelleborg procederà al trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali al fine di esaminare, gestire e rispondere al tuo reclamo.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono:

  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • E-mail
  • Numero di telefono
  • Numero di riferimento cliente
  • Ragione/Denominazione sociale
  • Reclami e commenti

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di soddisfare il nostro legittimo interesse a esaminare, gestire e rispondere al tuo reclamo, articolo 6.1 f), GDPR. Se non immetti le informazioni contrassegnate da * nel modulo del sito web, non potremo fornirti il servizio richiesto.

3.6. Gestione della tua richiesta di preventivo o ordine relativa ai nostri prodotti e servizi

Alcuni dei nostri siti web ti consentono di richiedere un preventivo o ordinare prodotti e servizi forniti da Trelleborg. Se ci invii una richiesta di preventivo o un ordine, Trelleborg procederà al trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali al fine di gestire la tua richiesta o il tuo ordine.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono:

  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • E-mail
  • Indirizzo
  • Numero di telefono
  • Ragione/Denominazione sociale
  • Numero organizzazione
  • Indirizzo di fatturazione
  • Numero cliente

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di eseguire un contratto tra te e Trelleborg oppure di adottare le misure necessarie prima di stipulare un contratto, articolo 6.1 b), GDPR. Se non immetti le informazioni contrassegnate da * nel modulo del sito web, non potremo fornirti il servizio richiesto.

3.7. Gestione della tua richiesta sulla protezione dei dati

Se ci contatti per richiedere una delle seguenti azioni relative alla protezione dei dati (i) fornire un estratto scritto, (ii) limitare il trattamento, (iii) aggiornare, cancellare o trasferire i Dati personali, (iv) opporsi al trattamento dei Dati personali o alla procedura decisionale automatizzata, per (v) presentare un reclamo sulla protezione dei dati o per (vi) cancellarti dalle comunicazioni di marketing, Trelleborg procederà al trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali al fine di gestire la tua richiesta.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono:

  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • E-mail
  • Paese
  • Dettagli della richiesta
  • Ogni altra informazione necessaria al fine di gestire e rispondere alla tua richiesta.

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di garantire la conformità di Trelleborg agli obblighi di legge, articolo 6.1 c), GDPR.

3.8. Stipulare e concludere un accordo con l’azienda che rappresenti

Qualora l’azienda che rappresenti decidesse di stipulare un accordo con Trelleborg, tratteremo i tuoi dati personali allo scopo di stipulare e adempiere il contratto.

I Dati personali trattati per le suddette finalità includono:

  • Nome
  • Cognome
  • Ordini, informazioni, richieste, notifiche, reclami

Trattiamo anche altri dati che non costituiscono i tuoi Dati personali, come l’indirizzo e-mail dell’azienda, l’indirizzo dell’azienda, il numero di telefono dell’azienda, la ragione/denominazione sociale, il numero dell’organizzazione, l’indirizzo di fatturazione dell’azienda, il numero cliente dell’azienda.

La base giuridica che ci consente di trattare i tuoi Dati personali è data dalla necessità di eseguire un contratto tra te e Trelleborg oppure di adottare le misure necessarie prima di stipulare un contratto, articolo 6.1 b), GDPR.

 

  1. Durata della conservazione dei tuoi Dati personali

Trelleborg conserverà i Dati personali per il periodo necessario a soddisfare le finalità indicate nella presente Informativa sulla privacy, a meno che non sia richiesto o consentito un periodo di conservazione più lungo dalla legge locale a cui Trelleborg è soggetta. Per stabilire il nostro periodo di conservazione dei dati adottiamo i seguenti criteri: (i) per tutto il tempo in cui intratteniamo rapporti continuativi con te (sia individualmente che in qualità di dipendente di uno dei nostri clienti aziendali, fornitori o partner o mezzi di cooperazione o in qualità di investitore/titolare, membro del consiglio di amministrazione o analista); (ii) come richiesto dagli obblighi giuridici a cui Trelleborg è soggetta (ad esempio, obblighi fiscali e contabili); e (iii) come ritenuto opportuno alla luce della nostra posizione giuridica (ad esempio, periodi di prescrizione applicabili).

 

  1. Divulgazione e trasferimento dei dati personali

Società del gruppo

Trelleborg può divulgare i Dati personali ad altre società comprese nel gruppo Trelleborg. Trelleborg garantisce di applicare adeguate misure di tutela ai tuoi Dati personali in caso di trasferimento dei tuoi Dati personali all’interno del gruppo Trelleborg mediante la stipulazione di un Contratto di trasferimento dei dati infragruppo, in conformità alle Clausole contrattuali tipo previste della Commissione Europea per tale trasferimento.

Altri destinatari

Tribunali e consulenti esterni: Finalità del trasferimento: Accertamento, esercizio o difesa di un diritto in sede giudiziaria. Base giuridica: Soddisfazione del nostro e del tuo legittimo interesse alla composizione delle controversie presso tribunali competenti.

A qualsiasi successore in relazione a una vendita, fusione, cessione o riorganizzazione: potremmo divulgare i Dati personali come parte di una risorsa a un nuovo proprietario sulla base del nostro legittimo interesse a condizione che il successore tratterà i dati per lo stesso scopo di Trelleborg.

Responsabili del trattamento che agiscono per conto di Trelleborg

Trelleborg potrebbe inoltre divulgare i Dati personali a parti esterne, quali distributori e fornitori di servizi che trattano i Dati personali in conformità alle istruzioni di Trelleborg. Qualora tale divulgazione comporti il trasferimento di Dati personali al di fuori dell’UE/SEE, Trelleborg farà in modo che le clausole contrattuali tipo di protezione dei dati della Commissione Europea siano state stipulate tra il soggetto di Trelleborg che effettua il trasferimento e la parte esterna ricevente. In alternativa, verranno adottate altre forme di tutela prima di tali trasferimenti.

 

  1. Sicurezza

6.1. Ci assicureremo che l’accesso ai tuoi Dati personali sia accuratamente protetto mediante l’adozione di forme di tutela adeguate, a seconda delle circostanze, tenendo conto dello stato dell’arte e dei costi di attuazione, nonché della natura, dell’oggetto, del contesto e delle finalità del trattamento, come anche del rischio. Ai fini di tale impegno, abbiamo implementato misure tecniche, fisiche e organizzative adeguate per proteggere i tuoi Dati personali da: eliminazione non autorizzata o accidentale, alterazione o divulgazione, uso improprio, danneggiamento, furto o perdita accidentale o accesso non autorizzato.

 

  1. I tuoi diritti

7.1. Diritto di rettifica

Trelleborg adotterà le misure necessarie conformi alle leggi vigenti in materia di privacy dei dati per garantire accuratezza, completezza e aggiornamento dei tuoi Dati personali. Se rilevi che i Dati personali che ti riguardano sono inadeguati, incompleti o errati, hai il diritto di richiedere che vengano corretti.

Inoltre, hai anche il diritto di richiedere l’accesso ai tuoi Dati personali che formano oggetto del trattamento.

7.2. Ulteriori diritti a partire dal 25 maggio 2018

A partire dal 25 maggio 2018, ai sensi delle leggi applicabili in materia di privacy dei dati, oltre alla rettifica, potrai avere diritto a:

(i) Accesso

Puoi richiedere conferma dell’eventuale trattamento dei Dati personali e, in caso, accedere ai tuoi Dati personali e a informazioni aggiuntive, quali le finalità del trattamento. Hai inoltre il diritto di ricevere una copia dei Dati personali oggetto di trattamento. Se la richiesta viene presentata per via elettronica, le informazioni verranno fornite in un formato elettronico di uso comune, a meno che tu non richieda un formato diverso.

(ii) Obiezione a un determinato trattamento

Puoi opporti al trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali trattati in base a un interesse legittimo, per motivi correlati a una tua situazione particolare e al trattamento per finalità di marketing diretto. Se hai scelto di ricevere un abbonamento via e-mail, ciascuna e-mail conterrà una funzione di recesso facilmente accessibile che ti consentirà di revocare la ricezione di ulteriori comunicazioni.

(iii) Cancellazione

I tuoi Dati personali potrebbero venire cancellati in determinate circostanze, ad esempio, se non sono più necessari per le finalità per le quali sono stati raccolti.

(iv) Limitazione del trattamento

Puoi richiederci di limitare il trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali alla sola memorizzazione dei Dati personali in determinate circostanze, ad esempio, quando il trattamento è illegale, senza tuttavia che i Dati personali vengano cancellati.

(v) Revoca del consenso

Hai il diritto di revocare in qualsiasi momento il tuo consenso al trattamento dei Dati personali qualora il trattamento sia basato sul tuo consenso.

(vi) Portabilità dei dati

Puoi richiedere di ricevere una copia leggibile da dispositivo automatico dei Dati personali trattati in base al tuo consenso o alla necessità del trattamento per stipulare un accordo con te e ai Dati personali che hai fornito a Trelleborg (portabilità dei dati) e richiedere il trasferimento delle informazioni a un altro titolare del trattamento (se possibile).

7.3. Reclami all’autorità di controllo

Sei consapevole di avere sempre il diritto di presentare reclami relativi al trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali all’autorità competente per la protezione dei dati, se previsto dalle leggi applicabili in materia di privacy dei dati. Per ottenere un elenco delle autorità di vigilanza nell’Unione europea, compresa la nostra autorità di vigilanza principale in Svezia, Autorità svedese per la protezione dei dati (Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten), puoi accedere qui.

  1. Recapiti

Se hai domande o dubbi riguardo al trattamento dei tuoi Dati personali o desideri esercitare i tuoi diritti o ottenere una copia delle misure di tutela attuate per proteggere i tuoi Dati personali in caso di trasferimento, ti preghiamo di contattarci tramite questo modulo di contatto.

Per ulteriori informazioni su come contattare Trelleborg, attieniti ai dati forniti di seguito.

TRELLEBORG AB (PUBL)

P.O. Box 153

SE-231 22 Trelleborg

Svezia

Indirizzo per visite:

Johan Kocksgatan 10

SE-231 45 Trelleborg

Svezia

Tel: +46 (0)410 670 00

 

TRELLEBORG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS

Sede centrale Business Area

Trelleborg Industri AB

SE-231 81 Trelleborg

Svezia

Indirizzo per visite:

Johan Kocksgatan 10

SE-231 45 Trelleborg

Svezia

Tel: +46 (0)410 510 00

 

TRELLEBORG SEALING SOLUTIONS

Sede centrale Business Area

Trelleborg Sealing Solutions Germany GmbH

Schockenriedstrasse 1 

DE-70565 Stuttgart

Germania

Tel: +49 711 7864 0

 

TRELLEBORG WHEEL SYSTEMS

Sede centrale Business Area

Trelleborg Wheel Systems Italia S.p.A.

Via Naz. Tiburtina, 143

IT-00010 Villa Adriana (Roma)

Italia

Tel: +39 0774 38 41